Privacy policy, Cookies and Terms of Service - ludoviguida
1925
page-template-default,page,page-id-1925,tribe-no-js,ajax_updown,page_not_loaded,,vertical_menu_enabled,qode-title-hidden,side_area_uncovered_from_content,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-11.0,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.2,vc_responsive

Privacy policy, Cookies and Terms of Service

Notice pursuant to article 13 of the Italian legislative decree na. 196/2003 to the visitors of the website ludoviguida.com and users of the services offered, with the exclusion of external links

Information we collect:

1) Browsing data

Browsing data include IP addresses or domain names of computers used by visitors, URI (Uniform Resource Identifiers) addresses of requested resources and other parameters related to the http protocol and operating system and computer environment.

These data are used obly to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to checkif it functions propertly and are deleted immediately after processing.

These data could be used to ascertain responsability in case of computer crimes against the site; except for this possibility, data on web contacts aren’t  stored for more than seven days.

2) Personal information given by users

The optional, explicit and voluntary email  sending to the addresses listed on this site involves the acquistion of the senders, necessary to carry out to their requests, as well as any other data included in the message.

Cookies

No pesonal user data is acquired from the site. We do not use cookies to transmit persona information, nor are used persistent cookies of any kind or users tracking systems.

By configuring yoir browser, yoi can disable the operation of cookes or be informed when receiving cookes and refuse them.

Except for automatically collected information (browsing data), data submission through contact forms or email is free and spontaneous and the failure to send can only lead to a failure to satisfy any request.

The storage location of the data is the server provider hosting this site only for browsing data and computers at the headquarters of  Ludovica Capano for other communications, except for cookies stored in your computer.

Anonymous analytics cookies

Our blog uses Google Analytics: analytics cookies are considered technical ones when used only for the puropose of otimization and it users IP are kept anonymouss. We inform users that his site uses Google Analytics.

We remind you that data are used  only to know the most visited pages, the number of visitors, aggregate data of visits, listed according to the operating system, browser used, etc. These parameters are stored in the Google servers according to this Privacy Policy.

Social sharing cookies

To allow users to share content with friends throgh social networks such as Facebook and Twitter we embed components provided by these third parties.

+ Button and Social widget Google+ (Google, Inc.)
The +1 button and social widgets to Google+ (including comments) supply services provided by Google Inc.Data collected: cookies and log information
Storage location: USA – Privacy Policy

Like Button and Social widget Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
The  Like button and social widgets to Facebook supply services provided by Facebook, Inc.
Data collected: cookies and log information
Storage location: USA – Privacy Policy

Social widget Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)
The social widgets to Twitter supply services provided by Twitter, Inc.
Data collected: cookies and log information
Storage location: USA – Privacy Policy

Social widget Linkedin (Linkedin, Inc)
The social widgets to Linkedin supply services provided by Linkedin, Inc.
Data collected: cookies and log information
Storage location: USA – Privacy Policy

Newsletter

Our site includes a contact form containing the field “emial address”.

By filling in this field and clicking on Subscribe button, the site will store the information in the database for future use for the purposes described in this Policy.

Methods of processing data
The information collected is managed by our site using computers and electronic devices for the following purposes but in any case ensuring data confidentiality and information security.

The data controller is:

Ludovica Capano at
Ludoviguida.com
Via Aspreno, 13
I-80133 Napoli (NA) – Italy
Tel. +393283623403

Italian Legislative Decree nº 193/03 – Article 7 Right to access to personal information and other rights

  1. The user have the right to request confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal information concerning him or her, even though it may not yet have been recorded, and to have it communicated in an intelligible form.
  2. The user has the right to be informed of:
    a) the origin of such personal information;
    b) the purpose and methods of processing such personal information;
    c) the logic applied if the information is processed using electronic equiment and devices;
    d) the details of the controller, the supervisor and the appointed representative according to Article 5, paragraph 2;
    e) the entities  to whom such personal information may be communicated to or who may become aware of it as appointed representative, managers or people with specific tasks in Italy.
  3. The user has the right to:
    a) update, rectify and, if interested, add information;
    b) cancel, transform into an anonymous format or block such processed personal information in breach of the law, including data which does not need to be kept for the purposes for which data has been collected or subsequently processed;
    c) a declaration that the operations referred to under a) and b) were made known, as well as their content, the reason why the information was communicated, except for cases in which all these operations are impossible or take more efforts thant the rights being safeguarded.
  4. The user has the right to oppose, either partially or totally:
    a) For legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal information regading him or her, even though it may be pertinent to the purpose of data collection;
    b) To the processing of personal information regading him or her for the purpose of sending publicity or direct sales materail or carring out market or commercial advertising research studies.

Latest update: 17/07/2017